Staff

Office Staff           

Casey Dover, Principal  


Victoria Legette,  Assistant Principal     

Giada Parris, Assistant Principal

Ashlie Calhoun, Secretary

Darrell Dawkins - School Resource Officer

Wanda Nix, School Receptionist

Kathy Thomas, School Receptionist

 Jennifer Trench, Title1 Secretary

 

Preschool Threes        

Teacher /Assistant                                                

Jennifer Arrington / Shawnelle Martin

Fran Carden /
Sandra Gilliam

Nicole Moon / Rosalind Featherman

Preschool Fours

Teacher /Assistant                    

Kandace Bouchicas / Teresa Leatherwood

Hannah Deahl / Mitzie Parker

Donna Godfrey / Jacquelyn Johnson

Lorrie Harmon / Yulonda Elmore

Crystal Hornick / Sherrie Belk

Kelly Palomino / Courtney Leatherwood

Lisa Taylor / Debbie Mann        


Kindergarten

Teacher / Assistant              

Amber Blaile / Stephanie Williams

Jen Brown / Karla Coggins 

Kim Davis / Lorry Green

Kim Fowler / Renee Douglas             

Rachel Gladden / Rebecca Moates                                         

Amber Martell / Erica Trejo

Samantha Pearson / Summer Bailey

Emma Peterson / Amanda Thomas

Susan Richard / Brittany McClure
  
First Grade

Teacher / Assistant                  

Christie Abbott /Fran Thomas

Betsy Alexander / Leeann Willett 

April Clayton / Meredith Dale     

Marie Davis / Rose Lanford

Amber Puckett / Suzanne Kullman   

Ebony Robinson / Brooks Kennedy

Jennifer Rogers / Lynne McAbee            

Leslie Stribling/ Jill Hennett

Kelsey Todd / Mattie Norman

Second Grade 

Teacher                                                                                    

Christa Baynes

Rakeya Brian

Starr Chastain                   
  
                                           
Erin Gambrell 

Magan McAbee                           
                   
                                              
Caroline Mulligan

Daisy Ridge

Tammi Satterfield   
     
Ben Smith
                                                         

Special Education & Special Areas

Teacher                                                                  

Bryan Ard - Transportation Director
 
Dr. Babcock - Psychologist
             

Kelsey Bledsoe - Art         


Kaci Buhler - Resource          Teresa Cook-McGrath - Assistant
     
Caroline Carlton – Assistant                     

Emily Carroll - Music            

John Carroll - Computer Lab

Tara Crowe - Assistant 
                    

Allison Duckett - Early Childhood Coach

Lala Franco - Speech
 
Angie Gilbert - ESOL

Patrick Goforth - Transportation Office

Brandi Hart - Reading Assistant

Jessica Humerez – Special Ed                   Glenda Lanford - Assistant  

Angie Hunter - Transportation Office

Kelsey Landers - Behavioral Interventionist

Wendie Lawson - Computer Lab                              

Corey Newsome - Speech

Jordan Odil - Literacy Coach/Interventionist

Polly O'Shields - Reading Assistant   

Maggie Renteria - Shadow assistant         

Tobey Rhodes – Library Tabitha Barker - Assistant      

Nicole Sheffield – Guidance                            
   
Clint Smith - PE

Sarah Spivey - Special Ed Diana Mendoza - Assistant

Lynn Teague - Reading Assistant

Laura Turner – EC Director/PreK Spec Ed                     

Angela Wilborn - Reading Assistant

                              

School Nurse: Mackenzie Knighton
                               
District Lead Nurse:  Patti Knight
                                 
                                                                                                                     

 

Childcare

Jacqueline Booker - EHS Childcare

Allison Brown - EHS Childcare

Nancy Lancaster – EHS Childcare        

Precious Rookard - EHS Childcare

 

Adult Education

Phylicia Byrd – Adult Ed/Parenting Director 
                                          

Cafeteria Staff

Jenny Lynn Thackston– Manager

Tammy Estes

Sherry Godfrey

Jordan Hyatt

Cristina Lopez

Linda Stinnett

Tammy Trammell

Gina Wilson


Custodial Staff

Bonnie Johnson - Supervisor 

Tammy Brown

Michelle Hunter

Renee Johnson

Daniel Kline

Thomas Peebles

Josephine Thomas

Travis Waddell