Staff

Office Staff           

Ann Hodge, Principal

Casey Dover, Assistant Principal  

Meredith Welch,  Assistant Principal     

Ashlie Calhoun, Secretary

Rhonda Hines, School Receptionist

Wanda Nix, School Receptionist

Jennifer Trench, Title 1 Secretary

 

Preschool Threes        

Teacher                              Assistant                    

Jennifer Arrington               Danielle Green

Lorrie Harmon                      Krystal Hill

Crystal Hornick                    Brittany Waddell

Nicole Moon                         Angie Hunter   

 

Preschool Fours

Teacher                        Assistant                   

Fran Carden                     Teresa Cook-McGrath 

Katie Childers                   Brea Wilson                

Kristen Cochran               Sherrie Belk                 

Natalie Coones                Jessica Fowler         

Donna Godfrey                Jacquelyn Johnson  

Kimberly Larson              Tammi Davis         

Lisa Taylor                       Debbie O’Shields       

Nicole Waters                  Teresa Leatherwood  

 

Kindergarten

Teacher                        Assistant                     

Christie Abbott                  Nikki Archer                   

Jennifer Brown                  Karla Coggins           

Elizabeth Cook                 Annette Bove

Kim Davis                         Machaela Jones

Kim Fowler                       Renee Douglas             

Rachel Gladden                Angela Young     

Kelly Kehn                        Pamela Nix      

Alexis Shoemaker             Rachel Snow 

 

First Grade

Teacher                        Assistant                  

Betsy Alexander               Kristen Exum            

Marie Davis                      Susan Cooper        

Hannah Deahl                  Brandi Hart                            

Lindsey Keller                  Ashley Conyers  

Leslie Morton                   Jill Hennett              

Sydney Price                   Carolyn Hughes                

Ebony Robinson              Brooks Kennedy            

Carrie Winesett                Shannon Wardlow

Amber Worthy                   Briona Martin     

 

Second Grade 

Teacher                                                                                    

Starr Chastain

Karleigh Eccles                   

Carrie Ernst                                                     

Erin Gambrell                                                                                              

Amanda Jamison  

Whitney Mabry                                  

Meredith Stephenson                                         

Lynn Teague   

Amber Wyatt

 

Special Education & Special Areas

Teacher                                                                  

Lynn Ayers – Computer Lab                         

Reba Bailey – Reading Assistant                      

Andrea Belyea – Resource                                                         

Caroline Carlton – Assistant                       

John Carroll - Music                                 

Heather Cooper - Assistant             

Sherry Godfrey – Reading Assistant                 

Jessica Humerez – Special Ed                         Glenda Lanford - Assistant   

Erin Hurst - Speech

Katherine Janelle – Speech                             

Sarah Little – Literacy Coach/Interventionist     

Carly Parker – Early Childhood Coach                

Tobey Rhodes – Library                                   Yulonda Elmore - Assistant       

Nicole Sheffield – Guidance                            

Lindsey Shilling – Art                                     

Christin Smith – ESOL  

Dr. Babcock - Psychologist                                              

Dale Smith - Transportation Office   

James Taylor – Behavioral Interventionist    

Fran Thomas – P.E.                                         

Brooke Tucker– Health Room Assistant         

Carolyn Turbeville – Speech                            

Laura Turner – EC Director/PreK Spec Ed     

Angie Watson – Computer Lab                        

                               

School Nurse: Sandi Williams
District Lead Nurse:  Patti Knight                                

 

Childcare

Lashonda Brewton – Family Literacy Childcare 

Nancy Lancaster – EHS Childcare            

Lashanda Stewart – Family Literacy Childcare

Kelly Varner – EHS Childcare                         

   

Adult Education

Diane Massingill – Adult Ed/Parenting Director 

                                                 

Cafeteria Staff

Susan Smith – Manager

Tammy Estes

Christina Lopez

Lisa Ramp

Marna Reeves

Katherine Thomas

Tammy Trammell

Gina Wilson

 

Custodial Staff

Bonnie Johnson - Supervisor  

Mike Berry                        

Tammy Brown

Teresa Palmer

Thomas Peebles


Ella Ann Smith

Kris Talanges

Lex West