Staff

Office Staff           

Ann Hodge, Principal

Casey Dover, Assistant Principal  

Jonathan Cvammen,  Assistant Principal     

Ashlie Calhoun, Secretary

Rhonda Hines, School Receptionist

Wanda Nix, School Receptionist

Jennifer Trench, Title 1 Secretary

 

Preschool Threes        

Teacher                              Assistant                    

Jennifer Arrington                      Victoria Thompson

Fran Carden                              Katelyn Thompson

Crystal Hornick                          Brittany Waddell

Nicole Moon                              Angie Hunter   

 

Preschool Fours

Teacher                        Assistant                   

Kandace Bouchicas          Kelcey Mason

Jen Brown                         Karla Coggins       

Kristen Cochran               Sherrie Belk                 

Hannah Deahl                  Mitzie Parker         

Donna Godfrey                Jacquelyn Johnson

Lorrie Harmon  
              Casey Nicholson  

Kelly Palomino                 Jessica Fowler

Lisa Taylor                       Debbie O’Shields       

 

Kindergarten

Teacher                        Assistant                     

Elizabeth Cook                 Tammi Davis

Kim Davis                         Nikki Archer

Kim Fowler                       Renee Douglas             

Rachel Gladden               Nikki Owings 

Amanda Jamison             Jason Fielding   

Noelle Kemble                  Kelly Weaver  

Alexis Shoemaker             Rachel Snow 

Nicole Waters                   Teresa Leatherwood

 

First Grade

Teacher                        Assistant                  

Christie Abbott                  Kati Hennett

Betsy Alexander               Kristen Exum

Kelsey Bowen                  Samantha Smith            

Marie Davis                      Susan Cooper                             

Lindsey Keller                  Brandi Hart  

Leslie Morton                   Jill Hennett              

Amber Puckett                Shannon Wardlow        

Ebony Robinson              Brooks Kennedy            

Jennifer Rogers               Carolyn Hughes

Second Grade 

Teacher                                                                                    

Starr Chastain

Karleigh Eccles                   
                                                 

Erin Gambrell                                                                                               

Whitney Mabry

Rebekah Ross

Tammi Satterfield
                                 

Meredith Stephenson                                         

Lynn Teague  

 

Special Education & Special Areas

Teacher                                                                  

Dr. Babcock - Psychologist 
                        
Reba Bailey – Reading Assistant                      

Kelsey Bledsoe - Art

Melody Bullman - Transportation Director                                  
                      

Caroline Carlton – Assistant                       

John Carroll - Music                                 

Heather Cooper - Assistant                      

Angie Gilbert - ESOL

Andrea Herzog - Resource                           Teresa Cook-McGrath - Assistant

Jessica Humerez – Special Ed                     Glenda Lanford - Assistant   

Erin Hurst - Speech

Katherine Janelle – Speech

Wendie Lawson - Computer Lab                             

Sarah Little – Literacy Coach/Interventionist     

Briona Martin – Reading Assistant

Corey Newsome - Speech


Libby Newton - ESOL translator

Polly O'Shields - Reading Assistant           

Tobey Rhodes – Library                                   Yulonda Elmore - Assistant      

Nicole Sheffield – Guidance                            

James Taylor – Behavioral Interventionist    


Fran Thomas – P.E.                                         

Brooke Tucker– Health Room Assistant         

Carolyn Turbeville – Speech                            

Laura Turner – EC Director/PreK Spec Ed     

Angie Watson – Computer Lab                        

Carrie Winesett - Early Childhood Coach

                               

School Nurse: Sandi Williams
District Lead Nurse:  Patti Knight                                

 

Childcare

Jacqueline Booker - EHS Childcare

Lisa Ellinger - EHS Childcare

Nancy Lancaster – EHS Childcare            

JaVona Lipscomb - EHS Childcare

Adult Education

Phylicia Byrd – Adult Ed/Parenting Director 

                                                 

Cafeteria Staff

Sabrina Epps – Manager

Tammy Estes

Sherry Godfrey

Christina Lopez

Lisa Ramp

Linda Stinnett

Katherine Thomas

Tammy Trammell

Gina Wilson

 

Custodial Staff

Bonnie Johnson - Supervisor  

Mike Berry   

Michelle Bragg                  

Tammy Brown

Janie McKissick

Teresa Palmer

Thomas Peebles


Travis Waddell